We use our own and third party cookies in order to provide our services and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing, you are deemed to have accepted them. More information

Accept

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and security are core values of Sotadental SL and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. To follow, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

1. Responsible:

2. Purpose, legitimacy and preservation of the collected data: 3. Recipients of your data

Your data is confidential and will not be ceded to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

4. Rights in relation to your personal data

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. Under no circumstances will the withdrawal of this consent affect execution of the subscription contract or the previously generated relationship.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

Where and how to request your rights: By means of a letter addressed to the person in charge at their postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating as reference "Personal Data", specifying the right to be exercised and the personal information it relates to

In the event of any disagreement with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

5. Cookies

This website only uses technical, personalisation and analysis cookies, its own and third party cookies (Google Analytics), which under no circumstances process personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, by accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, when dealing with analytical cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information in relation to same, which in any case will be implemented after a reasonable period of time, thereby allowing the user time to decide whether or not to consent.

6. Security of your personal data

With the objective of safeguarding the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we herewith inform you that we have adopted all necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your data against alteration, loss and unauthorised processing or access.

7. Keeping your data current

It is important for us to keep your personal information up to date. You should always inform us when there has been a change in your details, failing which we will not be responsible for the veracity of same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that may be provided by third parties through the links available on our website.

This present Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt to changes to our website, as well as to any legislative or jurisprudential changes in relation to personal data that may apply at any given time. Please therefore be sure to read this Privacy Policy whenever you provide us with your data through this website.

Our dental clinic complies with all protocols established by the Council of Dentists and the COEC to deal with COVID-19

Close